86-574-88428086 •

Insertion Loss And Return Loss Test Station

Insertion loss and Return loss test station Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000
Packing: 1 set /ctn
Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: JT3307A Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550
Return Loss measurement Range: 0 ~ 75dB Calibrated wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550nm
Output Stability of laser source: 0.05dB(1 hour@250C) Measurement accuracy: 0.25dB
Resolution: 0.01dB Communication Port: USB
Dimension: 300X260X120mm Weight (kg): 3

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station----TJ3307A is a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test. It combines three different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source in one test station. 

Picture of Insertion loss and Return loss test  station

Features:

  • High measurement accuracy

  • Accurate analysis to wide dynamic ranger and weak signal

  • Two LCD displays used, efficiently reduced eye strain of operators

  • Leakage design of optical power meter module and light source module, obviously reduced operation procedures.

  • Movitable optical connector set design, easy to clean

  • USB Port design, enables data transfer to a PC via USB port.                               

 

Specifications

Model

TJ3307A

Optical   Return Loss Test

 Wavelength

1310/1550nm

 Optic Connector

FC/APC

 Return    Loss measurement    Range

0 ~ 75dB

 Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

 Output Stability of laser source

0.05dB(1 hour@250C)

 Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

 Resolution

0.01dB

   Optical Power and Loss   Test

 Wavelength    Range

800~1700nm

 Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm, more other wavelengths can be optional

 Optic Connector(Power Meter)

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm   Universal /1.25mm   adaptors

 Photo detector

InGaAs

 Display modes

dBm/dB/xW

 Measurement range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

 Resolution

Non-linear 0.001dB ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

 Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

   Other Specification

 Communication    Port

USB

 Power Supply

AC 90-260V,50~60Hz

 Operation Temperature

-5℃~+55℃

 Storage Temperature

-25℃~+70℃

 Dimensions

300X260X120mm

 Weight(kg)

3


Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

TJ3307A

TJ3307A Main Body, Power Supply Cord, FC   Adaptor, SC Adaptor, ST Adaptor, 25mm   Universal, 1.25mm   Universal Adaptor, Instruction Manual, FC/APC-FC/APC patch cord, FC/APC-FC/PC   patch cord, Cleaning Cotton Swab, Fuse, USB Cable(Optional), PC software   (Optional), Foot Peda (Optional).


TJ3307A Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester


PRODUCT DETAIL OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

JD5300
PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

TJ04A1401
PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Fiber Ranger JT3304N

Optical Fiber Ranger JT3304N

TJ04A1501
PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Fiber Identifier JT3306B

Optical Fiber Identifier JT3306B

PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Talk Set JT4103N

Optical Talk Set JT4103N

PRODUCT DETAIL Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

JT3307B
PRODUCT DETAIL YOKOGAWA OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

YOKOGAWA OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

AQ7275
PRODUCT DETAIL OTDR Launch Cable Box

OTDR Launch Cable Box