86-574-88428086 •

GJXH-1B6 Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

GJXH-1B6 Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core Admin Edit

Min. Order: 10 Kilometer
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 365000000
Packing: 2km / drum
Delivery Date: 15-working days Application: Telecommunications
Type: Optical Fiber Brand Name: Fiber-telecom
Weight: 6.0 Number of Conductors: 1
Nominal Outer Diameter: 2.0*1.6 Operating Temperature: -20~+60
Fiber type: G.657A2 Fiber color: natural
Cable diameter (mm): 2.0*1.6 Sheath material: Low friction FR-PE
Sheath color: black Cable weight (kg/km): approx.6.0
Min.bending radius (mm): 10(static),25(dynamic) Short term tensile (N): 200
Crush resistance N/100mm: 2200 Origin: China

Description:
The Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable designed with smaller size, lower friction, much easier to be installed into the existing duct without any traction. On this way, it will be saved a lot of installation costs.

Application:
Used to indoor cabling, terminal users
Used to duct installation

Technology specification:

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJXH-1B6

Cable specification

2.0x1.6

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

FR-PE

Cable dimension   mm

2.0(±0.1)*1.6(±0.1)

Cable weight       Kg/km

Approx. 6.0

Min. bending radius  mm

10 (Static)    25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation        dB/km

<=0.40 at 1310nm, <=0.30 at 1550nm

Short term tensile   N

200

Crush resistance N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+60


Ordering Information:


ModelFibersDescriptions
GJXH-1B61*G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core
GJXH-2B62 *G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 2-core


FAQ:


Q a. What is the different between Low Friction FTTH drop cable and Normal FTTH drop cable?

A1. The sheath material of low friction FTTH cable is RF-PE, and normal FTTH cable is LSZH.

A2. The diameter of  low friction FTTH cable is 2.0*1.6mm, and normal FTTH cable is 3.0*2.0mm.

Qb. What is the advantage of the low friction FTTH cable?

A.  The low friction FTTH cable is much earlier be installed into the duct without any traction than normal ones, it will be save a lot of time and installation costs.

Qc. Can this FTTH low friction cable used for outdoor application? 

A.  The FTTH low friction cable on this web page is for indoor application, we can also provide Outdoor FTTH low friction cable which will be designed with a steel wire as fig.8 type. 

Qd. Will you accept custom make FTTH drop cables? 

A. Sure, T&J could accept custom make FTTH drop cables, just send us your detailed specification files, we will check carefully and make a reasonable solution. 

GJXH-1B6 Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

FTTH Low Friction drop Cable 1 core GJXH-1B6


PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 4cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 4cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJYXCH-4B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 6cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 6cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJYXCH-6B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 8-core Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 8-core Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJYXCH-8B6
PRODUCT DETAIL Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

GJXH-1B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 2 fibers with FRP Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 2 fibers with FRP Strength member

GJXFH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 2-fiber FTTx Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

2-fiber FTTx Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

GJXFH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 1core FTTx Fiber Cable

1core FTTx Fiber Cable

GJXFH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Indoor cable with FRP Strength member 1F

FTTH Indoor cable with FRP Strength member 1F

GJXFH-1B6