86-574-88428086 •

FTTH Indoor Cable With 0.5mm FRP Strength Member

FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.5mm FRP Strength member Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1000 Meter
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1km / drum
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: GJXFH Fiber type: SM G.657A
Strength member: FRP Fiber count: 1-8 fiber
Dimension (1-4 fibers): 3.1*2.0mm Dimension (6-8 fibers): 3.5*2.5mm
Cable weight: 9.6~13.8kgs Material of outer jacket: LSZH
Color of outer jacket: Black / White or on request. Standard: EU RoHS

GJXFH Optical Fiber FTTH Indoor Cable 1-8 cores  with FRP Strength member, LSZH jacket



 

FTTH DROP CABLE


Description: 

GJXFH is 1-8 cores of G.657A fiber cable, utilized 1 parallel non-metallic strength member protected optical fiber unit, and with a LSZH jacket. 


Application:

Used in indoor cabling

Used as drop cable


Features:

Compact and light weight, low purchasing and construction costs;

Easy connect without splicing, fast and convenient;

Excellent tensile and crush performance, the span distance for self-support type can be up to 50 meters;

Non-metallic strength member is Kevlar fiber reinforced plastic known as K-FRP;

Soft and flexible, good bending performance;

Flame retardant LSZH jacket meets relevant fire protection requirements in indoor environment;

Optical fiber meets standard ITU-T G657;

High carbon steel messenger wire enables the self-support type has excellent tensile strength.


Technical Parameters (Typical Values):

Model

Fiber Count

O.D.

(mm)

Tensile 

Strength(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min.Bending 

Radius(mm)

Min.Bending

Radius(mm)

Cable 

Weight




Short Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

kg/km

GJXFH-1B6

1

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

9.6

GJXFH-2B6

2

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

9.8

GJXFH-4B6

4

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

10.0

GJXFH-6B6

6

3.5*2.5

80

1000

25

10

13.5

GJXFH-8B6

8

3.5*2.5

80

1000

25

10

13.8


Ordering information:

1) Strength Member:

   -FRP

2) Fiber type:

   -G.652D

   -G.657A1

   -G.657A2

4) Fiber core:

   -1 to 8 fibers available. 

4) Fiber colors:

   -Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black

5) Material of outer jacket:

   -LSZH

5) Color of outer jacket:

   -Black, White or on request

7) Cable printing: 

   -Model + FTTH indoor cable + fiber type + length mark, or on request. 

8) Reel length:

   -1km per drum with testing report. or on requst. 



  OEM brand or LOGO available to printed on the drum. 

  Drum packed into carton box, and then with Pallet for shipping. 

  Carton size: 410x340x410mm or on request



GJXFH FTTH Drop Cable with FRP Strength member


PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector

FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector

GJXH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJXH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable with 0.5mm FRP Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable with 0.5mm FRP Strength member

GJYXFCH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire strength member

FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire strength member

GJYXCH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Duct Cable 4 core with 0.5mm FRP strength member

FTTH Duct Cable 4 core with 0.5mm FRP strength member

GYPFHA-4B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Duct Cable 2 core with Steel Wire strength member

FTTH Duct Cable 2 core with Steel Wire strength member

GYPHA-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Duct Cable 1 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member

FTTH Duct Cable 1 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member

GYPHA-1B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Duct Cable 4 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member

FTTH Duct Cable 4 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member

GYPHA-4B6