86-574-88428086 •

FTTH Duct Cable 2 Core With Steel Wire Strength Member

FTTH Duct Cable 2 core with Steel Wire strength member Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1000 Meter
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1km / drum
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Part No.: GYPHA-2B6 Fiber count: 2 fibers
Fiber type: G.657A O.D. (mm): 6.8mm
Cable weight: 31.3kgs /km Material of outer jacket: PE
Color of outer jacket: Black Standard: EU ROHS
Application: FTTH duct installtion Origin: China

GYPHA-2B6 FTTH Duct Cable with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member, PE outer jacket


Applications:

Used in FTTH duct installation.

Application of FTTH outdoor drop cable


Descriptions:

GYPHA-2B6  FTTH Duct Cable with 2fibers of G.657A, utilized a GJXH indoor FTTH cable (with a 0.4mm steel wire strength member), protected by a Waterblocking tape & APL, then cabled with a PE outer jacket.


Features:

Completely protected the FTTH indoor cables from the duct installation.

Easy connect without splicing, fast and convenient.

Flame retardant LSZH inner jacket meets relevant fire protection requirements in indoor environment.

Optical fiber meets standard ITU-T G657


Technical Parameters(Typical Values):

ItemTechnology   Parameter
Cable typeGYPHA-1B6GYPHA-2B6GYPHA-4B6
Materail of   Strength member0.4mm Steel Wire
Fiber colorNatureNature,BlueNature,Blue,Orange,Green
Fiber typeG.657A  (9/125)
Inner sheath   colorBlack
Inner sheath   materialLSZH
Inner cable   dimension (mm)3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable   diameter (mm)6.8±0.2
Outer sheath   materialPE
Cable weight   (Kg/km)31.3
Min. bending   radius (mm)10D
Attenuation   (dB/km)≦ 0.4 at 1310nm,≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension   N200
Short crush   N/100mm2200
Operation   temperature ℃.-10~+60
    Relative to 20℃,fiber   additional attenuation ≤0.3dB/km
    -40~+60
    Relative to 20℃,fiber   additional attenuation ≤0.4dB/km


Ordering Information:

1) Fiber Count: 1/2/4 fibers

2) Cable Printing: Model + FTTH Duct Cable + Fiber type + Length mark. Or on request. 

3) Packing: 1km /drum, OEM brand or LOGO available to printed on the drum


FTTH Duct Cable 2 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member


PRODUCT DETAIL 1fiber FTTx Outdoor Cable with FRP Strength member

1fiber FTTx Outdoor Cable with FRP Strength member

GJYXFCH-1B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 2fibers FTTx Outdoor Fiber Cable with FRP Strength member

2fibers FTTx Outdoor Fiber Cable with FRP Strength member

GJYXFCH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL Fiber To The Home Aerial Cable

Fiber To The Home Aerial Cable

GJYXFCH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 4fibers FTTx Fiber Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

4fibers FTTx Fiber Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

GJYXFCH-4B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 4cores Fiber to The Home Aerial Cable

4cores Fiber to The Home Aerial Cable

GJYXFCH-4B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector

FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector

GJXH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.5mm FRP Strength member

FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.5mm FRP Strength member

GJXFH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Indoor Cable with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJXH