86-574-88428086 •

FC To FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M

FC to FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: FC-FC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: MM Ferrule polishing: PC
Cable O.D.: 3.0mm Cable Length: 1 meter
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>35dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

FC-FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Part No.: CFFMMDX3.0 + 1M


FC to FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M

FC to FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M

FC to FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1M

FC-FC MM Simplex Patchcord


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Multimode.

• Simplex. 

Performance Specifications:

• FC.

• PC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 3.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector Types  Cable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


FC to FC MM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord CFFMMDX2.0 + 1M


PRODUCT DETAIL SC-SC Multi mode OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Multi mode OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSSMMSXAQ2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-SC Multi Mode OM3 Duplex AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Multi Mode OM3 Duplex AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSSMMDXAQ2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSLSMDX3.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-MTRJ Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-MTRJ Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSJMMDX3.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSJSMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-ST Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-ST Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSTSMSX3.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSTSMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-ST Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-ST Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSTMMDX2.0

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment