86-574-88428086 •

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: FC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: SM Ferrule polishing: PC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>35dB
Cable O.D.: 0.9mm Cable Length: 0.5~10 meters
Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH Origin: China

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

Length will be on request.

Part No.: GFSMSX9 + length


FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

Description:

T&J fiber optic pigtails provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

•Singlemode.

• Simplex 

• FC

• PC, UPC 

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Cable OD. 0.9mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out



Packing: 2 pieces / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


Detail:

FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm


FC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm


PRODUCT DETAIL LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

LC/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GLSMASX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

LC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GLMM3SX
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GSMM3SX
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

FC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GFMMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GTSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

E2000/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

GESASX
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Bunch Pigtail Single mode 12 fibers

FC Bunch Pigtail Single mode 12 fibers

GFSBO12
PRODUCT DETAIL FC/APC waterproof pigtail 2-core

FC/APC waterproof pigtail 2-core

GFWTPF

Category: Optical Pigtail

Related Category: Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner