86-574-88428086 •

FC/APC-FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC-FC/APC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: SM Ferrule polishing: APC
Cable O.D.: 1.8mm~3.0mm Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>60dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

FC/APC-FC/APC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Part No.: CFFSMDXA2.0 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode .

• Simplex 

• FC

• APC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 2.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector Types  Cable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 



Details:



Real shot:

FC-APC to FC-APC SM Duplex optical fiber patch cord



PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC Multi mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Lead 1M

FC to FC Multi mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patch Lead 1M

CFFMMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

ST to ST OM3 Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

CTTMMDXAQ1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST OM3 Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST OM3 Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 3M

CTTMMDXAQ2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

ST to ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

CTTSMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST Single Mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST Single Mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

CTTSMDX2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

CTTMMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper

ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper

CTTMMDX2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

FC to FC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

CFFSMDXA1.8 + 1M

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment