86-574-88428086 •

Economy Optical Light Source

Economy Optical Light Source Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000
Packing: 1 piece / box
Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: JT3111 Wavelengths(nm): 650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Emitter Type: FP-LD Typical Ouput Power(dBm): 0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm): <=10 Modulation Frequencies: CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm
Output Stability: ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours Optical Connector: FC/ universal adaptor
Dimension(mm): 192x102x50 Weight (g): 300

JT3111 optical light source

Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. Together with the JT3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

 

Features:

  • Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers' needs

  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.

  • High stability of the output power

  • Stable output wavelength

  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation

  • Low battery power indication


Applications:

  • Maintenance in Telecom

  • Maintenance CATV

  • Fiber Optic Lab Testing

  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements



Pictures of JT3111 Handheld Optical Light Source

 

Specifications:

Type

JT3111

 Wavelengths(nm)

650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

 Emitter   Type

FP-LD

 Typical   Ouput Power(dBm)

0@650nm / -7   @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

 Spectral   Width(nm)

≤10

 Output   Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;    ±0.1dB/ 8hours

 Modulation   Frequencies

CW.2Hz@650nm /   CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

 Optical   Connector

FC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)                                                                                                  

 Power   Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC   Adaptor(9V)

 Battery   Operating Time(hour)

45

 Operating   Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

 Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

 Dimension(mm)

192x102x50

 Weight without battery (g)

300

  Recommendation

JT3111   Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JT3211 Optical Power Meter for   measuring 

optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber  cable.

 

Standard Package:

MODEL

INCLUDES

All   JT3111 Models

JT3111 Optical Light Source, 3pcs   1.5V batteries, AC Adaptor, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.


JT3111 Handheld Optical Light Source


PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Optical Light Source

Handheld Optical Light Source

TJ04A1201
PRODUCT DETAIL Mini optical light source

Mini optical light source

JT3110
PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Adjustable Light Source

Handheld Adjustable Light Source

JT3116
PRODUCT DETAIL Stability handheld optical light source

Stability handheld optical light source

JT3108