86-574-88428086 •

E2000-E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000-E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: E2000-E2000 Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125um Ferrule polishing: PC/UPC
Cable O.D.: 1.8mm~3.0mm Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>50dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

E2000-E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  

Part No.: CEESMSX2.0 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode 

• Simplex

• E2000 

• PC/UPC

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 2.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


E2000 adaptor

E2000 to E2000 SM simplex optical fiber patch cord 


PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST OM3 Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST OM3 Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 3M

CTTMMDXAQ2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

ST to ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

CTTSMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST Single Mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST Single Mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

CTTSMDX2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

CTTMMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper

ST to ST MM Duplex FO Patch Jumper

CTTMMDX2.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

FC to FC SM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 1M

CFFSMDXA1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC Single mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

FC to FC Single mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 3M

CFFSMDXA3.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC MM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 3M

FC to FC MM Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cable 3M

CFTMMDX3.0 + 3M

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment