86-574-88428086 •

DIN To DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: DIN-DIN Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125um Ferrule polishing: PC
Cable O.D.: 1.8mm Cable Length: 1 meter
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>50dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

Part No.: CDDSMSX2.0 + 1M

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode 

• Simplex 

• DIN

• PC

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in  1.8mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


Details:
DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord CDDSMSX2.0 + 1M


PRODUCT DETAIL FC-FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CFFSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode Simplex

ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode Simplex

CTTSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CEESMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL MPO-MPO Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO-MPO Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

COOSM
PRODUCT DETAIL LC/PC-LC/PC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/PC-LC/PC Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLLSMDX
PRODUCT DETAIL SC/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

SC/PC-SC/PC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

CSSSMDX
PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CJJSSMDX
PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC Multi-mode GYFJH-2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m 2mm Outdoor Branch Cable

Optical Cable Assembly DLC-DLC Multi-mode GYFJH-2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m 2mm Outdoor Branch Cable

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment