86-574-88428086 •

DIN Fiber Optic Connector

DIN Fiber Optic Connector Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: DIN Fiber core: simplex
Fiber type: SM / MM /APC Material of housing: Metal
Material of boot: plastic Boot color: CREAM/GREEN/BLUE
Ferrule: Ceramic Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Grinding Type: Plane grinding Origin: China

DIN fiber optic connectors


Applications:

CATV

Telecommunication Network

Computer Network

Instrumentation



Specifications:

Boots size:  0.9mm,2.0 mm ,3.0 mm 

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors:Simplex

Compatible with DIN 47255


Connector types

DIN

Cable Type

SM  MM    APC

Grinding  Type

Plane   grinding

Insertion Loss

≤0.2db

Return Loss

≥50db

Operating Temperature

-20℃--+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃--+85℃

Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


Product Show:






DIN Optical Fiber Connector


PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MU Fiber Optic Connector

MU Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SMA Fiber Optic Connector

SMA Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

SC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

PRODUCT DETAIL LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

LC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

PRODUCT DETAIL FC Fiber Optic Connector

FC Fiber Optic Connector