86-574-88428086 •

Armored Fiber Optic Cable 2-cores

Armored fiber optic cable 2-cores Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1000 Meter
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1km / drum
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: GYFJS Fiber count: 2 fibers
Fiber type: SM / MM The OD of sheath: 8.0mm
The material of sheath: LSZH The color of sheath: Black
Reel Length: 1km / drum Packing Size: 650x650x510mm
The cable net weight: 47 kgs /km G.weight: 57 kgs /km

GYFJS Armored optic fiber cable is a double jacketed with tight-buffered fiber, non-metallic Strength Member, Inner Jacket, Water Blocking Layer, Steel Tape Armored and cabled with Outer Jacket. 


Applications: 

Used for high crush, rate prevention environment, and fit for instruments and patch cord


Description:

This cable is ideal for interconnect applications for instruments and equipments in extreme bad environments caused by nature or human damage, and have requirements of excellent tensile, crush performance, and rodent and improper torsion resistance.


Specifications: 

Fiber

Outer diameter

(mm)

Tensile resist

(N)

Crush resist

(N/100mm)

Band radius (mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Short-term

Long-term

Short-term

Long-term

Dynamic

Static

2

8.0

300

150

2000

700

20D

10D

    47


Remarks: 

1. D means outer diameter

2. Dimensions can be customized;


Environment Properties

Working Temperature     -20℃~+60℃

RoHS certification

Frame resistance: IEC60332

 

Transmission properties

Fiber type

62.5µm (OM1)

(850nm/1300nm)

50µm (OM2)

(850nm/1300nm)

50µm (OM3)

(850nm/1300nm)

SM

(1310nm/1550nm)

Max attanuation (dB/km)

3. 5/1.5

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

0.8/0.6

Representative value (dB/km)

3.5/1.5

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

0.4/0.3

LED band (MHz·km)

200/500

500/500

1500/500

---

Remarks:  Fibers can be customized.


Packing: 

Reel Length: 1000 meters / drum, with Testing Report. 
Or on request. 


Wooden packing for shipping.

Drum Size: 650x650x510mm

G.weight: 57kgs

OEM brand or LOGO is available to printed on the drum. 


GYFJS Armored optical fiber indoor cable


PRODUCT DETAIL Double Jacketed Duplex Flat Cable

Double Jacketed Duplex Flat Cable

GJFJBV / GJFJBZY
PRODUCT DETAIL Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable GJDFJV

Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable GJDFJV

GJDFJV or GJDFJH
PRODUCT DETAIL Multi-fiber Distribution Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Multi-fiber Distribution Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

GJPFJH
PRODUCT DETAIL Multi-fiber Unitized Distribution Fiber Optic Indoor Cable GJPFJV

Multi-fiber Unitized Distribution Fiber Optic Indoor Cable GJPFJV

GJPFJV or GJPFJH
PRODUCT DETAIL Multi-fiber breakout indoor fiber cable GJBFJV

Multi-fiber breakout indoor fiber cable GJBFJV

GJBFJV or GJBFJH
PRODUCT DETAIL Single mode breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH

Single mode breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH

GYFJH-2B1
PRODUCT DETAIL Single mode indoor breakout Cable 4 core with PVC jacket

Single mode indoor breakout Cable 4 core with PVC jacket

GJBFJV-4B1
PRODUCT DETAIL Single mode indoor breakout Cable 6-fibers with LSZH jacket

Single mode indoor breakout Cable 6-fibers with LSZH jacket

GJBFJH-6B1

Category: Fiber Optic Cable

Related Category: Polishing Machine  Fiber Connection Cabinet  ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure