86-574-88428086 •

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Fiber Core: 8 cores Fiber type: SM
Ferrule polishing: PC Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
Return Loss: =>50dB Cable O.D.: 0.9mm
Cable Length: 0.5~10 meters Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH
Origin: China

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

We supply Single mode 8 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are 8 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outter jacket.  Ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.

Features of Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed. 

Applications of Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

We supply the fiber optic cables and connectors, adapters, attenuators. 


Details:

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails


PRODUCT DETAIL ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

GTSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

E2000/APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

GESASX
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Bunch Pigtail Single mode 12 fibers

FC Bunch Pigtail Single mode 12 fibers

GFSBO12
PRODUCT DETAIL FC/APC waterproof pigtail 2-core

FC/APC waterproof pigtail 2-core

GFWTPF
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSBOA12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSBO12SM

Category: Optical Pigtail

Related Category: Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner