86-574-88428086 •

1x32 PLC Splitter Module

1x32 PLC Splitter module Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 10000000
Packing: 1 piece / box
Delivery Date: 15 days Brand Name: T&J
Cable diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable length: 1 meter or on request
Fiber type: Single mode Fiber count: 1xN / 2xN
Connector type: LC,FC,SC,ST on request Operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Directivity: Min. 55dB Operating temperature: -20~+65C
Storage temperature: -40~+85C Origin: China

1x32 PLC Splitter module

 

T&J Industrial Co., Ltd offers PLC splitter which is high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, GPON). And different package can follow client's different inquiry.

 

Data Sheet of different PLC Splitters:

Features:Applications:
Low insertion loss and high uniformOptical fiber communication systems
Low polarization relevantFTTX application
Redundant reliabilityCATV network
Low cost and small volumePassive Optical Network (PON)
SurpassTelcordia requirementsOptical Amplifiers

Optical Access networks / LAN

Testing equipments



SPECIFICATIONS:

Technical Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.(P/S)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.5/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.921
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.60.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.(P/S)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.80.8
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors









Technical Parameter2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.47.61114.517.521.5
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.81.51.522.52.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.505050505050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.40.40.40.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*460*7*460*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors

 

Product image of 1x32 PLC splitter module  with SC connector


Product image of PLC splitter assembled with FC/APC connectors packed into LGX-Box



Product image of 1x8 PLC splitter module with FC/APC SM connectors


PLC Splitter


PRODUCT DETAIL 1x32 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

1x32 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter

PRODUCT DETAIL 1x2 Mini Tube type PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors

1x2 Mini Tube type PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors

Tube splitter
PRODUCT DETAIL LGX box PLC Splitter

LGX box PLC Splitter

LGX-box
PRODUCT DETAIL Ribbon Fiber 1x32 PLC Splitter without connectors

Ribbon Fiber 1x32 PLC Splitter without connectors

Ribbon PLC
PRODUCT DETAIL 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with LC/APC Connector

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with LC/APC Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL 1x2 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

1x2 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector