86-574-88428086 •

10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 10000000
Packing: 1 piece / box
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Band Width: RJ 45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps; Optical Port: 1.25Gbps Operation Mode: Full /Half duplex mode
Connectors: UTP: RJ-45; Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC LED Indicators: POWER, FPL,10/100, FRX, TRX , FDX.
TP Cable: Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m) Fiber Cable (SM): the max distance up to 20 -120km for SM
Fiber Cable (MM): the max distance up to 2km or 5km for MM MTBF (Hours): >50000
Gross Weight: 0.4 -1.0kgs Certificate: FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark

10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter


DESCRIPTION:

Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-TX segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding work groups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 


FEATURES:

Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector

Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard

Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port

Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port

Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port

Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

Compacts size for easy installation and working with Media Chassis

Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for  1000Base SFP interface

Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity Internal power supply

1000Base-SX: 50/125ìm or 62.5/125ìm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/500m

1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters

Back pressure flow control for full duplex IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.


10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter with FC port


10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter with SC port


10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter with LC SFP port


Working Situations:


For Single mode


For Multi-mode


Safety Packing image of the Media Convert



TECHINCAL SPECIFICATIONS

Standard Protocol

IEEE802.3 1000 Base-T standard

IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standard

IEEE802.1q,   IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.3z standard.

IEEE 802.3ab standard.

Band Width

RJ 45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps

Optical Port: 1.25Gbps

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

Connectors

UTP: RJ-45

Fiber connector: SC/ST/FC/LC  

Operation Mode

Full /Half duplex mode

LED Indicators

POWER, FPL,10/100, FRX,   TRX , FDX.

Power Supply

External

5V DC 2A

Internal

AC110-250V/50Hz

DC -32~-72V

Power Consumption

≤5W

Environmental Parameters

Work Temperature

0℃~50℃ (32 °F ~ 122 °F )

Storage Temperature

-40℃~70℃ (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

TP Cable

Cat5 UTP cable (the max   distance up to 100m)

Fiber Cable

8. 3/125, 8. 7/125,   9/125, 10/125μm(the   max distance up to 20 -120km)

50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

MTBF (Hours)

>50000

Dimensions(mm)

External power supply

94mm*70mm*25mm     (3.7 *2.8*0.98 inch)

Internal power supply

140mm*110mm*30mm     (5.5 *4.3 *1.2 inch)

Socket Card

157mm*128mm*31mm     (6.2 *5.1   *1.2 inch)

Gross Weight

External power supply

0.4 kg

Internal power supply

0.8kg

Socket Card

1.0kg

Emission/Safety  

FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS   and CE Mark


Plugs types supported: 



Certifications:






10/100/1000 Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter 


PRODUCT DETAIL 10/100 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter

10/100 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter

PRODUCT DETAIL 10/100/1000 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000 Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter